We Bleed Purple
Peel Thunder are through to their second straight WAFL grand final after ending Subiaco’s 19-game winning streak at Leederville Oval today.

Final Scores: Peel Thunder 14.8 (82) d Subiaco 10.8 (68)

Source
Quote 0 0
We Bleed Purple
The stats for Peel:
#PlayerDKHMTHOI50GB
1UGLE, Gerald1073220402
2DAWSON, Zac954292100
3OBRIEN, Rory25169940400
5JETTA, Leroy734210110
7LAWLER, Brayden181533100610
8SUBAN, Nicholas15114470200
10BENNELL, Traye12102630200
11SHERIDAN, Thomas18117370320
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1293550321
14DARCY, Sean10736324122
15IBBOTSON, Garrick12102410100
16GRIFFIN, Jonathon12756740100
19SUTCLIFFE, Cameron27216660120
20TABERNER, Matthew191721622441
21BELL, Blair1165330200
24LOGUE, Griffin1174510000
35DELUCA, Joshua18810270100
37PEARCE, Danyle30246950300
38RYAN, Luke252321610200
40COLLINS, Sam161151030000
43NYHUIS, Ryan981410000
44DUMAN, Taylin22157610200
 TOTAL34825197129896844146
Source
Quote 0 0